Фотография 1

Topics Organizing Committee Important Dates and Deadlines Instructions for Abstract Submissions Registration Letter Contact

Organizing Committee:

Chair Roman I. Pashkevich Research Geotechnological Center of Far Eastern Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Members

Alibek B. Alkhasov Institute for Geothermal Problems of the Daghestan Scientific Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences,
Russian Federation

Alper Baba Geothermal Energy Research and Application Center, Izmir Institute of Technology, Republic of Turkey
Graeme Beardsmore Hot Dry Rocks, Australian Geothermal Association, Australia
Dornadula Chandrasekharam Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad, India
Surya Darma Indonesia Renewable Energy Society, Republic of Indonesia
Sergei A. Fedotov Institute of Physics of the Earth of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
Mikhail D. Khutorskoi Geological Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
Vladimir P. Kobolev S.I. Subbotin Institute of Geophysics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
Thomas Kohl Institute of Applied Geosciences, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Federal Republic of Germany
Margaret Krieger International Geothermal Association, Federal Republic of Germany
John W. Lund Geo-Heat Center, Oregon Institute of Technology, United States of America
Peter Meier Geo-Energie Suisse, Switzerland
George Melikadze Research Center of Hydrogeophysics and Geothermy, Institute of Geophysics, Ivane Javakhishvili
Tbilisi State University, Georgia

Abdulvahab Mukhtarov Department of Geothermics, Geology and Geophysics Institute of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, Republic of Azerbaijan
Mike O’Sullivan Department of Engineering Science, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Zhonghe Pang Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Peoples Republic of China
Yuri A. Popov Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russian Federation
Árni Ragnarsson Iceland GeoSurvey, Iceland
Jesus Rueda Asociación Colombiana De Estudiantes De Geociencias, Republic of Colombia
Sheng-Rong Song Department of Geosciences, National Taiwan University, Taiwan, Chinа
Saulius Sliaupa Laboratory of Bedrock Geology, Institute of Geology and Geography, Republic of Lithuania
Yoonho Song Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources, Republic of Korea
Mario-Cesar Suarez-Arriaga International Geothermal Association – Mexican Geothermal Association, United Mexican States
Yuri P. Trukhin Research Geotechnological Center of Far Eastern Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation
Ernest Tshibalo University Teaching and Learning Development, University of South Africa, Republic of South Africa
Grigori P. Vasiliev Insolar Invest, Russian Federation
Albert Waibel Columbia Geoscience, United States of America
Vladimir I. Zui Belarusian State University, Republic of Belarus


All terms, conditions, dates and rates are subject to change without any other notifications
Copyright © 2017 Research Geotechnological Center of Far Eastern Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences. All Rights Reserved.